2023 BHS Volleyball
Head Coach: Mike Frassetto fassettom@baldwynschools.com
Assistant Coach: Amanda Jackson jacksona@baldwynschools.com
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
7/28/23 | Booneville Scrimmage | TBA | TBA |
8/8/23 | West Union MS, JV, V | Home | 4:30, 5:30, 6:30 |
8/10/23 | Ripley MS, JV, V | Away | 4:30, 5:30, 6:30 |
8/11/23 | Potts Camp JV, V | Away | 5:00, 6:00 |
8/15/23 | Ingomar MS, JV, V | Home | 5:00, 6:00, 7:00 |
8/17/23 | TCPS* MS, JV, V | Home | 4:30, 5:30, 6:30 |
8/18/23 | Booneville MS, JV, V | Home | 4:30,5:30, 6:30 |
8/21/23 | Guntown 7th, 8th | Home | 5:00, 6:00 |
8/22/23 | Booneville MS, JV, V | Away | 5:00, 6:00, 7:00 |
8/26/23 | Mantachie Tourney | TBA | TBA |
8/29/23 | Mantachie 7th, 8th, JV, V | Home | 4, 5, 6, 7:00 |
8/31/23 | West Union MS, JV, V | Away | 4:30, 5:30, 6:30 |
9/5/23 | Biggersville* JV, V | Home | 5:00, 6:00 |
9/7/23 | Wheeler MS, JV, V | Away | 4, 5, 6:00 |
9/9/23 | Hatley Tourney | TBA | TBA |
9/11/23 | Guntown 7th, 8th | Away | 5:30, 6:30 |
9/12/23 | Thasher* 7th, 8th, JV, V | Home | 4:30, 5:30, 6:30, 7:30 |
9/14/23 | TCPS MS, JV, V | Away | 4:30, 5:30, 6:30 |
9/18/23 | Falkner MS, JV, V | Away | 4:30,5:30, 6:30 |
9/19/23 | Thrasher* JV, V | Home | 5:00, 6:00 |
9/25/23 | Mantachie 7th, 8th, JV, V | Away | 4, 5, 6, 7:00 |
9/26/23 | Wheeler* JV, V | Home | 5:00, 6:00 |
9/28/23 | Biggersville* JV, V | Away | 7:30, 8:30 |
10/3/23 | Falkner MS, JV, V | Home | 4:30, 5:30, 6:30 |
BHS 9-12th Roster:
- Sania Liner, 12
- Kayleigh Gates, 12
- Anden Earnest, 11
- Macy Murphy, 11
- Shaylee Applegate, 10
- Jana-Clair Collins, 10
- Karmen Gaston, 10
- Marlee Guin, 10
- Ava Harvell, 10
- Gabee Lee, 10
- Gella Raines, 10
- Gracie Stanphill, 10
- Essence Warren, 10
- Aubrei Weaver, 10
- Macie Arnold, 10
- Kaylee Roberts, 9
- Megan Benjamin, 9
- Claire Kelly, 9
- Keniah Burt, 9
- Jade Crump, 9
- Kyasia McGee, 9
- Maddie Moss, 9
BMS 5-8th Roster:
- Emerson Griffin, 7
- Lola South, 7
- Mary Hurst, 7
- Alexis Lyles, 7
- Jaycee Glover, 7
- Brylee Wilson, 7
- Breanna Armstrong, 7
- Alexis Whitley, 7
- Caroline Craven, 7
- Leighanna Allen, 8
- Chloe Barron, 8
- Mia Dufford, 8
- Cali McCarver, 8
- A’naydia Merritt, 8
- Oliva Page, 8
- Addyson Pippin, 8
- Maggie Reese, 8
- Emma Tucker, 8
- Ashlyn Benton, 8
- Ariya Wren, 8
- Briley Glover, 8
- Jaidyn Wilson, 8
* Denotes Division Games
MS – Middle School (7-8th grade)
JV – Junior Varsity
V – Varsity